Salford City Swimming and Water Polo Club

The Committee 2016

Chairperson

Paul Howard

Vice Chairperson

Mark Owens

Club Secretary/Lancashire County Rep

Gina Norman

Treasurer

Joanna Atherton

Membership Officer                                                                                                  Swim 21 Co-ordinator

           Joanna Atherton                                                                                                                                                                              Lynn Harman

          Head  Coach                                                                                   Workforce Development Officer

                  Gina Norman                                                                                                                                                                               Gina Norman

                                                                                            Fixtures

        Geoff Holme (Senior Waterpolo only)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

                                                       

Representatives to Associations

       Bolton & District                                                                                                     Manchester & District

                    Gisela Pearce                                                                                                                                                                                 Vacant      

                                                      Representative to Salford Sports Network

Lynn Harman

                                                                                      Funding Officer

                                                                                                       Lynn Harman/ Petra Hughes

Child Welfare Officers

Suzanna Georgiou

Joanna Atherton

 

Social Organiser/Shop

Janice Brookes

General Committee

Mike Atherton

Les Scollon

Melanie Skuse

Norman Bretnall

Maureen Bretnall

Emma Howard

Paul Gilbert

Petra Hughes

Junior Representative to committee

Ellen McDermott

Lead Teachers

Paul Gilbert - Large Pool

Charlotte Scollon - Small Pool

Senior Mens Captain                                            Junior Mens Captain

      Paul Gilbert                                                                                       Vacant

Senior Ladies Captain                                       Junior Ladies Captain          

Charlotte Scollon                                                                                             Maddie Garner

Active Life Members

Norman Bretnall     Maureen Bretnall      Janice Brookes    

    Geoff Holme     Gina Norman       Gisela Pearce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 

 

Non-active LIFE MEMBERS

Suzanne Barnes

LIFE MEMBER

Brenda Jones

LIFE MEMBER

Alan Jones

LIFE MEMBER

Rowland Holme

LIFE MEMBER

Pat Hallam

LIFE MEMBER

Danny Hallam

LIFE MEMBER